>> EZTUT file

EZTUT file format description

Many people share .eztut files without attaching instructions on how to use it. Yet it isn’t evident for everyone which program a .eztut file can be edited, converted or printed with. On this page, we try to provide assistance for handling .eztut files.

1 filename extension(s) found in our database.

.eztut - Logitech Harmony Tutor Data

The EZTUT data files are related to Logitech Harmony. EZTUT file is a Logitech Harmony Tutor Data. Logitech Harmony is a home automation platform created by Logitech.

Application:
Logitech Harmony
Category:
Data files
Mime-type:
application/octet-stream
Magic:
- / -
Aliases:
eztutor
Logitech Harmony Tutor Data related extensions:
.clam
Adobe InDesign User Dictionary Data
.cetrainer
DBVM Data
.plu
Portable License Utility Data
.rrp
Vflo Precipitation Data
.dem
Vflo Digital Elevation Model Data
.bop
Vflo Model Data

Naturally, other applications may also use the .eztut file extension. Even harmful programs can create .eztut files. Be especially cautious with .eztut files coming from an unknown source!

Can't open a .eztut file?

When you double-click a file to open it, Windows examines the filename extension. If Windows recognizes the filename extension, it opens the file in the program that is associated with that filename extension. When Windows does not recognize a filename extension, you receive the following message:

Windows can't open this file:

example.eztut

To open this file, Windows needs to know what program you want to use to open it. Windows can go online to look it up automatically, or you can manually select one from a list of programs that are installed on your computer.

To avoid this error, you need to set the file association correctly.

Operating systems

DataTypes.net currently supports the following operating systems:

Windows XP/Vista, Windows 7/8, Windows 10, CentOS, Debian GNU/Linux, Ubuntu Linux, FreeBSD, Mac OS X, iOS, Android

If you find the information on this page useful, please feel free to link to this page.

https://datatypes.net/open-eztut-files

If you have useful information about the .eztut file format, then write to us!

Please help us by rating this page below.

3/5 based on 19 reviews.
Thanks for rating!
Invalid rating.