DataTypes.net >> SUD file

SUD file format description

Many people share .sud files without attaching instructions on how to use it. Yet it isn’t evident for everyone which program a .sud file can be edited, converted or printed with. On this page, we try to provide assistance for handling .sud files.

5 filename extension(s) found in our database.

.sud - Super Project Data

The SUD data files are related to Super Project Analyzer. The SUD file is a Super Project Data. A super project is a collection of ordinary Visual Basic projects that share some source code files. A .sud (Super Project Data) file contains information about files, procedures, variables, constants, Types and Enums.

Application:
Super Project Analyzer
Category:
Data files
Mime-type:
application/octet-stream
Magic:
- / -
Aliases:
-
Super Project Data related extensions:
.cro
AquaCrop Crop Data
.kmdr
KDE Kommander Data
.gdyn
Gimp Dynamics File
.anl
Alphacam Nest List
.hci
HydroCAD IDF Curve
.syo
SYSTAT Output Data

.sud - Scream SUD Data

The SUD data files are related to Scream. The SUD file is a Scream SUD Data. Scream is a Windows 95/98/NT application for Seismometer Configuration, REal time Acquisition and Monitoring.

Application:
Scream
Category:
Data files
Mime-type:
application/octet-stream
Magic:
- / -
Aliases:
-
Scream SUD Data related extensions:
.css
Scream Center for Seismic Studies Data
.msd
Scream MiniSEED Data
.sac
Scream Recorded SAC Data
.uff
Scream Universal File Format Data

.sud - Carlson 2016 Super Elevation Diagram Data

The SUD data files are related to Carlson 2016. The SUD file is a Carlson 2016 Super Elevation Diagram Data. Carlson 2016 is application software for land development, civil engineering, surveying, construction, GIS and mining engineering which runs with AutoCAD and IntelliCAD.

Application:
Carlson 2016
Category:
Data files
Mime-type:
application/octet-stream
Magic:
- / -
Aliases:
-
Carlson 2016 Super Elevation Diagram Data related extensions:
.qfam
PLINK Quantitative Trait Association Report Data
.mds
PLINK Multidimensional Scaling Report Data
.meta
PLINK Meta-analysis Data
.alb5
Adobe PageMaker 5 for Mac Document
.kbr
Keirsey Bates Temperament Sorter Data
.chapters
ChapterGrabber Chapters Data

.sud - WISCO Word Power Sudoku Puzzle

The SUD document files are related to WISCO Word Power. The SUD file is a WISCO Word Power Sudoku Puzzle. WISCO Word Power is a shareware developed by WISCO Computing and listed in education word games vocabulary teacher software software. The WISCO Word Power seems to be no longer supported.

Application:
WISCO Word Power
Category:
Document files
Mime-type:
application/octet-stream
Magic:
- / -
Aliases:
-
WISCO Word Power Sudoku Puzzle related extensions:
.mtd
Musicnotes Digital Sheet Music
.sti
StarOffice Impress Template
.pro5x
ProPresenter 5 Bundle File
.ax2
Apex Sketch v2 Document
.kppx
Keypoint Presentation Document
.pdf
Portable Document Format Document

.su3 - I2P Software Update File

The SU3 data files are related to I2P. The SU3 file is a I2P Software Update File. I2P is an anonymous overlay network, a network within a network.

Application:
I2P
Category:
Data files
Mime-type:
application/octet-stream
Magic:
- / -
Aliases:
su2, sud
I2P Software Update File related extensions:
.su3
I2P Software Update File

Naturally, other applications may also use the .sud file extension. Even harmful programs can create .sud files. Be especially cautious with .sud files coming from an unknown source!

Can't open a .sud file?

When you double-click a file to open it, Windows examines the filename extension. If Windows recognizes the filename extension, it opens the file in the program that is associated with that filename extension. When Windows does not recognize a filename extension, you receive the following message:

Windows can't open this file:

example.sud

To open this file, Windows needs to know what program you want to use to open it. Windows can go online to look it up automatically, or you can manually select one from a list of programs that are installed on your computer.

To avoid this error, you need to set the file association correctly.

The .sud file extension is often given incorrectly!

According to the searches on our site, these misspellings were the most common in the past year:

cud, qud, sd, sdu, shd, sid, sjd, skd, su, suc, suf, sur, sus, suv, syd

Is it possible that the filename extension is misspelled?

Similar file extensions in our database:

.sd
MDL Molfile Data
.usd
Epson Print Image Framer Tool Standard Frame
.sd
TIFF Screened Data
.sjd
Scrapbook Factory Journal Data
.sid
Multi-resolution Seamless Image Database
.sd
STK Satellite Database Main File

Operating systems

DataTypes.net currently supports the following operating systems:

Windows XP/Vista, Windows 7/8, Windows 10, CentOS, Debian GNU/Linux, Ubuntu Linux, FreeBSD, Mac OS X, iOS, Android

If you find the information on this page useful, please feel free to link to this page.

https://datatypes.net/open-sud-files

If you have useful information about the .sud file format, then write to us!